FertilitySync

IVF Clinics in Nevada

6 results

There are 6 IVF clinics in Nevada listed on FertilitySync, with the most in Las Vegas (4). In CDC 2022 data, the average live birth rate for patients under 35 was 54.6% (U.S. 49.7%). They have Google reviews averaging 4.2 stars; the highest rated is Nevada Fertility Center (4.7, 293 reviews).

IVF Success Rates in Nevada

CDC 2022 data, live birth rate per egg retrieval (own eggs); the 6 clinics with the highest under-35 rates among those reporting at least 30 cycles.

ClinicCityUnder 3535–3738–40Over 40Cycles
Nevada Fertility CenterLas Vegas75.3%50.0%34.0%6.5%222
The Nevada Center for Reproductive MedicineReno67.5%45.1%22.6%11.3%291
Fertility Center of Las VegasLas Vegas55.5%33.7%26.7%7.4%357
Nevada Fertility InstituteLas Vegas47.5%21.6%15.4%0.0%150
Red Rock Fertility CenterLas Vegas36.6%20.6%5.4%8.1%149
Green Valley Fertility PartnersHenderson32.9%28.1%30.9%6.9%224
Nevada average (cycle-weighted)54.6%35.1%24.2%7.3%
U.S. national average49.7%36.3%23.1%7.7%

Success rates depend on each clinic's patient mix (age, diagnosis, case complexity) and are not a ranking of clinic quality.

More in Nevada: Sperm banks(1)Surrogacy agencies(10)

Guides: How to Choose an IVF Clinic: 7 Key Questions to AskUnderstanding IVF Success Rates: What the Numbers Really MeanHow Much Does IVF Cost in 2025? A Complete BreakdownDoes Insurance Cover IVF? A State-by-State Guide for 2025

Data sources: CDC Assisted Reproductive Technology (ART) report, 2022 data; ratings from Google; listings compiled by FertilitySync, last updated 2026-10-19.

Browse IVF Clinics by State

All states →